Alumni

Praveen Kumar B (2017)


Sagar Bharatraj (2017)


Vadhana V (2017)


Ganesh Madabattula (2017)


Satyapaul Singh A (2017)


Ravi Kiran (2017)


Puskaraj Joshi (2017)


Vipul Gupta (2017)
Tata Chemical, Pune

Pradeep Nagaraja (2017),
Own Business, Bangalore

Ankit Tyagi (2016),


Ram Narayan (2016),
Reliance, Mumbai

Jaju Someshwar Jagdish (2016), Sankhyasutra Labs, JNCASR

Ayush Agrawal (2016)
RRI, Bangalore

Naga Samrat MVV (2016), Chemical Engg, IISc

Srinivasa Sandeep S (2016)

Sagar Srinivas S (2016)
TCS Innovation Labs, TRDDC

Mahendra N Nandanwar (2015) Amrutha Univ., Coimbatore

Chalil Simna Manoharan (2015)

HPCL, Bangalore

Rajat Desikan (2015)
Postdoc, Chemical Engg

Srikanth Ravipati (2015)
Imperial UK (Post doc)

Pranesh Padmanabhan (2014)
Queensland, Australia

Aravinda Reddy M (2014)
Samsung, Bangalore

Siva Naresh M (2014)
ANITS College, Vizag

Shinde Vijay M, BITs Pilani (2014)

Sahadev Pradhan (2014)
BARC, Mysore

Sivarama K Perala (2013)
Unilever R&D Bangalore

Ipshita Banerjee (2013)

M Girish (2013)
HLRC, Bangalore

Mohan Verma K S (2013)
Samsung, Bangalore

Siva Mohan Reddy N (2013)
IIT Rourkee

Sheeja Krishnan (2013)
Public Health England, London

S Sankar Kalidas (2012)
Cavinkare, Chennai

Sharad M Sontakke (2012)
UDCT, Mumbai

Neelesh B. Shukla (2012)
Aditya Birla,Mumbai

Parag Arvind D (2011)
IITKg, Kharagpur

Vinu R (2011)
IITM,Chennai

Foam Thakker (2011)
Shell, Bangalore

Vishwajeet Mehandia (2009)
IIT Ropar, Punjab

Chandrasekhar (2009)
PEC, Pondicherry

Kalyan Patil (2009)
Michelin India Tyres, Chennai

Mahesh Varma (2009)
NIT, Nagpur

Parthasarthy G (2009)
IITB, Mumbai

Anki Reddy (2009)
IIT Guwahati

Ateeque Malani (2009)
IITB,Mumbai

Ramana Reddy (2008)
Eli Lilly,Bangalore

Jayanta Chakraborty (2008)
IITKg,Kharagpur

Kakasaheb Konde (2008)
VSI, Pune

Paresh Chokshi (2008)
IITD

Ajay Karmarkar (2008)
Wood Science, Bangalore

Senthil Kumar Vadivelu (2006)
Shell,Bangalore

Krishnan (2006)
Samsung,Bangalore

Debasis Sarkar
IITKg,Kharagpur

Sivalingam
SABIC, Bangalore

Manas swatha Bose
IITB,Mumbai

Ravi Prakash Jagadeeshan
Monash, Australia

Rochish Thoakar
IITB,Mumbai

Sujay Chattopadhyaya
BATU Lonere,Maharastra

Anugrah Singh
IIT Guwahati

P Sunthar
IITB,Mumbai

L Srinivasa Mohan
Fluent,Pune

Shanker V
IITK,Kanpur

Gopakumar
Univ. of Thiruvananthapuram

Samita Mitra
BMS College,Bangalore

Lakshmi Tulasi
Shell,Bangalore

Rajdip Bandhopadhyaya
IITB,Mumbai

Gopalakrishna K.V
Operational Excellence,Bangalore

Tanmay Basak
IITM, Chennai

Manjunath Subbanna
Momentive,Bangalore

Rajanandam K S
MSRIT, Bangalore

Niyogi, D
TCS, Kolkata

Siva Kumar
GE,Bangalore

Rajan R
Everstone Capital Advisors Pvt Limited

Ramakanth, C
Reddy Chemicals, Hydreabad

Ramarao KVS
Reddy Chemicals, Hyderabad

Rao AVS
Detroit, USA

Jyotsna Raghuram
Indianapolis,USA

Ramani Raju
Patent Development at Intellectual Ventures,Banglaore

Sanjeev Kumar Gupta
IISc,Bangalore

Rajeev Nambiar
EIL,Delhi

Shreekumar
KREC,Suratkal

S Basu
IIT Delhi,Delhi

Ganeshan S
Momentive,Bangalore

Sridhar, P
AspenTech, Kuwait

Umang Khanna
USA

Vijaya Kumar S
Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd, Delhi

Rajiv Anant Sohony
NEERI,Nagpur

Aruna G
EIL,Delhi

Srihari
UPES, Dehradoon

Shashidara G M Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engg,Mysore

Ashok N. Bhaskarwar > IIT Delhi

AK Vaish
National Metallurgical Laboratory

Chidambaram
IITM,Chennai

Laxmanan C
ITC Bangalore

Parichay Kumar Das
CSIR Labs,Bangalore

RMVGK Rao
NAL (Retired)
Bangalore

Shanker Dutta
Bharat Roll Industry (Pvt) LTD

Abraham Koshy

Lakshminarayana


M R Prasad
Delhi

Raghavendrachar

Ram Babu


Rajeswara Rao
IIT Delhi

T Karunanidhi


R Karthikeyan
Anajaliammal college of Engg., Kovilvenni, n ear Thanjavur

T Srinivasan


MN Chandrasekhara


TR Das
IISc

Manas Chanda
IISc
Banglore

M Ravidram
IISc (retired)
Banglaore

Seshadri
IISc

Lokras
IISc (retired)
Bangalore

NVS Sastri
IISc (retired)
Bangalore

A K Mukherjee
IISc (retired)
Bangalore

Hari Govindha Rao
IISc (retired)
Bangalore

MS Murthy
IISc (retired)
Bangalore

Rajamani
1974

Vemparala Bharadwaj (2017)
Cadila

Kaushal Verma (2016)
Andritz, Bangalore

Vishnu Venugopal (2016)

Udayshanker (2015)
PhD, Cornell Univ.

Tarun Sharma (2015)
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.

Hari S Ganesh (2014)
PhD, Austin Texas

Tonnistha (2014)
PhD, SHELL, Netherlands

Sharmila (2014)
Central Electrochemical Research Institute, Bangalore

Vaidyanathan (2012)
PhD, Austin Texas

Vinay Kandagal (2012)
PhD student at DEAKIN UNIVERSITY

Srinivasarao (2012)
HPCL, Bangalore

Siddharth Sharma (2010)
Cambridge, London

Lalita Kanwar (2010)
Dr. Reddys Laboratories, Hyderabad

Debosruti Dutta (2009)
South Florida, USA

Garima Chaudhary
University of California

Shreyas
System analyst, Delhi

Aarthi T
Shell, Bangalore

Gajendra S
Germany

Jaysree Patra
IISc

Saurabh K
Shell, Bangalore

Vivek Rathore
BPCL, Noida

Anand K S
Infosys, Mysore

Hanumantha Rao V
Maxplank, Germany

Suryawanshi T R
Tridiagonal Solutions, Bangalore

Vinit Choudhary
Exxonmobil, New Jersey

Soubhik Bhoumik
GE, Bangalore

Abdul Haleem B
NAL, Bangalore

Mukesh Dhoriyani
ATUL Chemicals

Hrishikesh B
Asia Pacific Risk Management Services, Cheenai

Sudheshna Moka
aculty, IIPE, Vizag

Vishwajeet Mehandia
IIT Ropar

Bharat Patel

Prasad Annapu Reddy
Industrial Scientifi, USA

Kakasaheb Konde
Dupont, Hyderabad

Rajnish Kumar
NCL, Pune

Sachin Gupte
TCS, Pune

Subhajit Dasgupta
Sterlite

Chandra Mouli
Faculty, Abu Dhabi

Amol Thakare
GE, Bangalore

Trithankar Dasgupta
Post Doc, IISc

Pramod Patil
DOW, Houston

Sathish P
TRDCC, Pune

Suhasini
Amazom, Newyork

Subramanian
Florida

Reetu Singh
Florida

Amitava Sarkar
TOTAL E&P Canada Ltd., Canada

Prashant S

Sunil
Bangalore

Hari Krishna

Jayant Mukherjee
Wipro Eindhoven Area, Netherlands

Ravikumar V
Pudur, TN

Shireesh Srivastava
International Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Washington DC

Vishal Karmore
Sabic, bangalore

V. Ganapathy Subramanian, IITH, Hyderabad

Sudhir Kumar Singh
Hexaware Technologies, Chennai

Baisakhi Sen
Infosys

Jayshankar.V
IISc

Ganesh.N
TCS

R.Muralikrishnan
Fluent, Pune

K. Suneel
Honeycomb, UK

Ananya Sen
Price Waterhouse, Calcutta

Anandita Chatterjee
GE Consumer Finance, Bangalore

Ganesh,A V,
IITB

Maria Nirmal Rajkumari
TCS, Chennai

Maria Thomas, J
Gas Authority of India Limited

Raj Ganesh, P S
IITK

Ramasudha, T
TCS, Chennai

Shreesha Mahishi
IPSG Systems, Bangalore

Srivatsan, L
Texas

Thyagarajan, B
TCS, Mumbai

Vasan S.S
Trinity College, Oxford

Pudukottai, Sundar
GE Infra, Energy

Bodhi Chaudhuri
University Connecticut


Suresh Sundaresan
Yagnavalky Center of Competency, Bangalore

Lakshmi Koppolu
Dr. Reddy's,Hyderabad

Rajagopalan S
Sugarland, TX

Ramprasad
Madras Cements Ltd

Sushma Nair
USA

Ajoy P Kumar
airis PHARMA, Hyderabad

PT Raghuram
IISc

Ramesh Udupa
Bangalore

Sujatha
Baxter HealthCare, illinois
Batch of 2015-2017

Arjun Gopal
Preparing for UPSC Exam

Aswin Vinod
TRDCC, Pune

Debnath Banjan
PhD, Chemcial Engg., IISc

Mani Sravani
TRDCC, Pune

Naveen Kumar ISRO
Exide Battery, Kolkata

Sai Kumar

Souvik Karmakar
M.Tech, CSA, IISc

Suhas Mukherjee
ISRO, Trivendrum

Suraj Jagtap
RA, Chemeng, IISc
Batch of 2014-2016

Anukrati Goel
TRDDC, Pune

Aritra Santra
PhD, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Swathi Gugulothu
IGCAR, Kalpakkam

Yogesh Kailas Badhe
TRDDC, Pune
Batch of 2013-2015

Arjun Kumar
TRDCC, Pune

Balaaji M
Chemcial Engg., IISc

Banothu Kumar
Powergrid, Gurgaon

Gayathri Niveditha K
Univ. of Massachusetts

Jitendra Kumar Gupta
Inspire Educational Academy Gadchiroli

Mohammed Sirajuddin
Management Trainee at United Phosphorus Limited, Belgaum

Roshna N
C-Step, Bangalore

Satyaghosh Maurya
PhD, Chemical Engg., IISc

Sayani Majumdar
Univ. of Illinois

Srinivas D Y
Andriz, Bangalore
Batch of 2012-2014

Ankit P K
Bankbazaar, Bangalore

Arun G
North western, USA

Ashutosh Kumar
PhD, IIT Rourkee

John Antony
Kerala

Kapil Newar
IISc, Chemeng

Manish Singh
GAIL, UP

Nirmal Kumar
IOCL, Delhi

Rahul Sukla
RGUKT, Idupulapaya, Kadapa

Ramachandra Rao
ISRO, Trivendrum

Ravi Gautam
SABIC, Bangalore

Balaram Sridhar
TRDCC, Pune

Sukesh Tumram
IITB, Mumbai
Batch of 2011-2013

Aditya Pareek
TRDCC, Pune

Amarnath Kosgi
DRDO, Bangalore

Angalakurthy Ashokbabu

Avanish Bharati
Kuleuven, Belgium

Debtanu Maiti
University of South Florida

Lekkala Ramesh

MD Aslam Ansari
IISc, Bangalore

Neelesh Singhal
SABIC, Bangalore

Niket Sharma
SABIC, Bangalore

Praphul Kumar
PhD, IIT Kanpur

Rakesh Gupta
TRDCC, Pune

Shravan Kumar P
DRDO, Pune

Saket Kumar
PhD, IIT Gandhinahar

Sumpi Lorence

Uttiya Sengupta
Shell
Batch of 2010-2012

Anand Prakash
Dr. Reddys Lab, Hyderabad

Devendra Prakash
PhD, Chemical Engg., IITB

Mohanraj D
Andritz, Bangalore

Rajesh Kumar B
3M India, Banglore

Rajasekharan M
PhD, Chemical Engg., IISc

Sagar B
PhD, Chemical Engg., IISc

Satyapaul A
PhD, Chemical Engg., IISc

Sushant Kumar
PhD, Chemical Engg., IISc

Saurabh Umrao
Dr. Reddys Lab, Hyderabad

Usama Ahmed A
IISc, Bangalore

Darshana Singh
DRDO, Pune
Batch of 2009-2011

Amar Deep Pathak
CRL, Pune

Darshan B.V
Protec solutions, Pune

Ganesh Madabattula
IISc

Hima Bindu D
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories, Hyderabad

Kamala Jyostsana Gutam
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories, Hyderabad

Madhav Reddy

Srikanth D
GM, Bangalore

Shantanu Maheswari
TRDDC, Pune

Shitalben Dajibhai
IITB

Surya Narayana Murthy
IISc

Ravi Sankannavar

Tushar Rameshwar Parate
T.V.S Motors, Bangalore

Javid Ahmad Naik
DRDO, pune

Satis Kumar P. S
ISRO, Trivendrum

Shivanand
Dept. Chemical Engg, IISc
Batch of 2008-2010

Abhinandan chiney
Haliburton, Pune

Balakrishnan
Houston

Boddu Venkatesh
Nanyang Technological Univ., Singapore

Deepali Patro
GE, Bangalore

Hrushikesh P
GM, Bangalore

CH Jyotsna
PhD, Aerospace, IISc

Kushal Tripathi
IOCL, Gurgaon

Parveen
PhD, USA

Rajasekhar CH
Invensys, Hyderabad

Sasikiran
TAMU, US

Shibin Mathew
Pittsburg

Vijay K
DRDO, Pune
Batch of 2007-2009

Alok Dwivedi
ONGC, Bombay

Madhusudan N Hulgi
EIL, Delhi

Mohana Rao D
BHEL, Hyderabad

Preeta Datta
NCSU

Rajesh Balgam
Rice Univ.

Rama Subba Reddy T
Haliburton, Pune

Rohit
DRDO, Pune

Sai Krishna GS
scientist in AstraZeneca AB, Gothenburg, Sweden.

Shivendra S Chauhan
BHEL, Haridwar

Surya S Raman
Yahoo India

Vinod Kumar K
TVS Motors, Bangalore

Venkatesh V
Batch of 2006-2008

Anusha (Invensys, Hyderabad)
Aravinda (PhD, IISc)
Arnab Senapati (GE, Bangalore)
Arunkumar (JNC, PhD)
Kanakaiah (DRDO)
Mallikarjuna (Invensys, Hyderabad)
Narayana V (Fluent, Pune)
Nagu (PhD, NBC, Canada)
Pankhuri (CRL, Pune)
Prithiwiraj (IIM, Bangalore )
Rammohan (Bangalore)
Sravan Kumar (Fluent, Pune)
Sivaramakrishna (Halliburton, Pune)
Pushkaraj Joshi (GE, Bangalore)

Batch of 2005-2007

Santosh (Invensys, Hyderabad)
Mahendra N Nandanwar (PhD, IISc)
Anjaneyulu L (Wipro, Hyderabad)
Srivastava (DRDO, Kanpur)
Vadhana A (Halliburton, Pune)
Gopalarao PV (Halliburton, Pune)
Girish M (PhD, IISc)
Arun Kumar (CSTEP, Bangalore)
VS Srikalyan (Halliburton, Pune )
A Marimuthu (PhD, Univ. of Michigan, Ann Arbor)
KVVN Krishna babu (Halliburton, Pune)
SP Lakshmanan (GE, Bangalore)
Mathew John (BPCL, Noida)
Krishna Swami

Batch of 2004-2006
Ankit Sukla, (GM, Bangalore)
Bhanu Prakash Rao, (Honeywell, Dubai)
Chottoo Chowdhary, (GE, Bangalore)
Dhilip Kumar R, (PhD, IITM)
Mahesh Mynam, (CRL, Pune)
Naga Vamsi Vijay Nerella, (Protech, Pune)
Ravikiran Kandikatla, (L & T, Mumbai)
Sachin M Salam, (Honeywell, Pune)
Sivaramakrishna Perala, (PhD, IISc)
Surya Prakash Rao, (GE, Bangalore)
Subbrao Kommuri, (GE, Bangalore)
Tamaghna Chakraborti, (PhD, IISc)
Vishal S Suryawamshi (GM, Bangalore)
Vishal S Waghmare, (Honeywell, Pune)
Batch of 2003-2005

Hamsa Priya M (Faculty, IITM)
Harish khajuria (PhD, UK)
Indranil Saha Dalal (Faculty, IITK)
Jyoti Prakash Mahalik (PhD, UMass)
Kranthi Kumar R A (Wipro, Bangalore)   kumar.kranthi@wipro.com
Murali Mohan S (Honeywell, Dubai)
Uday Kumar (Oracle, Hyderabad )

Batch of 2002-2004

Sumant Awate (Geometric, Pune)
Pankaj Kharat (Geometic, Pune)
Vishal Gupta (MBA, Bangalore)
Neeraj Rohilla (RICE Univ., PhD)
Amit Katiyar (PhD, Abroad)
Pranab Rakshit (BPCL, Bombay)
Sujit Kumar Jha (Cooksen, Madras )
Late Paresh Jain
Jayanta Chakraborty (IIsc, PhD)
Jignesh Parmar (CSIR Lab, Gujarat)
Imtiaz Ali Khan (ISRO, Trivandrum)
Sreenivas Viyyuri (Linde Gas Munich Area, Germany)

Batch of 2001-2003
Prithvi Pal (Vectra Group Ltd Warrington, United Kingdom)
Nitin Agarwal (Reliance)
Chandra Kishore (Infosys, Hyderabad)
Diren (Infosys, Pune)
Mahendra Patidar
Anurag Tripati (TISCO, MP)
Rajendra Chowdhary (DRDO)
Gyani (IITB, PhD)
Murali CH (BPCL, Delhi)
Karthik (Invensys, hyderabad)
Shahi Osman (Postdoc, Santa Barbara)
Batch of 2000-2002
Abhilash Rajan (Fluent, Pune)
Ajay Oraon
Alokumar Singh
Babu Srinivas, K.
Debangshu Guha (Eastman chemical cpmpany, Tennessee)
Deepyaman Seth (Waterloo, PhD)
Manoj Kumar, P. (IFLEX)
Mohit Bajaj (IBM, Bangalore)
Narendra Kumar, Y.
Prajnan Kumar Das (Invensys, Hydreabad)
Praveen Srivastava
Srividya, G (Invensys, US), vidyagummadi[AT]yahoo.co.uk
Venkataramana, M. (IBM, Bangalore)
Batch of 1999-2001
Amitava Sarkar (U. of Waterloo, Canada)
Durairaj, M. R.
Joshi Shitalkumar (Fluent)
Khamir H Mehta (PhD, Michigan, Ann arbor)
Manoranjan Prusty, m.prusty@tue.nl
Rakeshchandra K Vaiwala (Fluent India)
Saritha, N. V.(Shell, Bangalore)
Shabbir A Husain (Infosys)
Suresh Babu. K.
Sunder Sharma
Virendra Hedaoo
Batch of 1998-2000
Sakthivel M. A (Infosys)
Kamakshi, J (U.of Wisconsin, Madison)
Srikanth (Infosys)
Chandrasekar (Infosys)
Jimut Kumar Basa (Infosys)
Aruna, B (Infosys)
Neelima, P (GE ITC)
Prakash Dayal Sarma
Santosh Ansumali (ETH Zurich)
Deepak Gupta (TCS, Austin)
Keya Biswas (TRDDC)
Suprathik Shome
Susanta Mandal (Futurica Chemicals)
Kiran Baba, Honeywell, Bangalore Kiran.Karumuri[at]honeywell.com
C.V. Rajesh (Citicorp)
Rashmi Jain
Amitabha Sarkar (Microland)
Saurabh Jariwala (Infosys)
Rajesh Arora (TCS)
Paresh P Choksi (GE ITC)
Nitin Behl (Infosys)
Batch of 1997-1999
Amit Saxena (Tata Consultancy Services)
Annamalai Guruswami (Mascon Global Ltd., Bangalore)
Anurag Jindal (Clarkson University)
Dinesh Mandawala (Wipro Systems Software, Bangalore)
Macharla M Rao (Tata Consultancy Services)
Partha Pratim Choudhary (Haldia Petrochemicals Ltd., Haldia)
Saikat Chakraborty (IIT Karagpur)
Satish Kadu (ibibo, Gurgaon)
Srikant Jagirdar (Tata Consultancy Services)
Sudeep N Punnathanam(Faculty, Chemeng, IISc)
Sunil Kumar Thamida (University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame)
Suvayu Ray (Tata Consultancy Services)
Batch of 1996-1998
Guruprasad, R (Shell, Bangalore)
Ipsita Bannerjee (Pittsburg)
Madhuchandha Bhattacharya (IISc, Bangalore)
Mallikarjun Rao (IISc, Bangalore)
Rajesh, M (Tata Consultancy Services)
Ravi, H (CitiCorp, Bangalore)
Reshmi Dutta (Jadavpur University, Calcutta)
Vivek Ganvir (Tata Research Development and Design Centre, Pune)
Srinivas Deshiikan (srini.deshiikan@xerox.com))
Before 1996
Purna Chandra Rao, Quantum Secure, Bangalore
Venkata Ramana Murthy Bhagavatula, venkatabhagavatula at gmail.com
Sukanta Banerjee, Immucor, Inc. Greater New York
Mohua Banerjee De, VP at CantorCO2e, Bombay Area
Lakshmi Tualsi G, Shell, Bangalore
Prasad Naidu DV
Venkatesham MSRIT, Bangalore
Rajendran P
S Suresh
Swaminathan, MSRIT, Bangalore
M Anandan (1976-77), anandan.thanunathan[at]gmail.com
R.Ponnuswamy, Erode, Paper company
Kumaresan, SASTRA college, Tanjore
Kalaimani, BIS coimbatore
V Mani, Indian Oil Corpn. Chennai
Subbarao, NML chennai
Satheesh
Ananthasubramani
Anantharman, NIT Trichy as Professore and ex HOD
B LakshmiKutty Amma, Govt Engg College, Tnrissur,Kerala
K V Narayanan, Govet Engg College, Thrissur, Kerala
KunjiMoideen, NIT
Saxena
Apte
Kamble
Harikrishna
Veerabhadhra Rao (1987)
Sriram
Mrs Kalyani
Solanki
Pila Naidu
Technical Staff

Arumugam Pillai (2013)
Technical Officer

Sridharan
Scientific Assistant

M J Venugopal
Draftsman

Raghavachar
Scientific Assistant
Office Staff

Prabakar (2010)
Personal Assistant, Bangalore
Support Staff

Doddarangaiah M (2016)
Mechanic

Mahadeva Rao (2014)
Helper